Chemistry Courses 2016-2017

Autumn 2016

Chem 10100 Introductory General Chemistry I Ratliff MWF 10:30-11:20 K101
Chem 11100 Comprehensive General Chemistry I Dinner
MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11100 Comprehensive General Chemistry I Tian
MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12100 Honors General Chemistry I Sibener MWF 8:30-9:20 K120
Chem 22000 Organic Chemistry I Kozmin
TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23000 Honors Organic Chemistry I Krishnan TTh 10:30-11:50 K120
Chem 23300 Intermediate Organic Chemistry Kent TTh 10:30-11:50 K101
Chem 26100 Quantum Mechanics Engel MWF 9:30-10:20 K120
Chem 30100 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Lin MWF 11:30 - 12:20 K102
Chem 30400 Organometallic Chemistry
Anderson TTh 9:00 - 10:20 K103
Chem 32100 Physical Organic Chemistry I Yu MWF 10:30-11:20 K102
Chem 32200 Organic Synthesis and Structure Kozmin MWF 9:30-10:20 K101
Chem 33200 Chemical Biology I
Dickinson MWF 9:30 - 10:30 K102
Chem 36100 Wave Mechanics & Spectroscopy
Berkelbach TTh 10:30-11:50 K102
Chem 36300 Statistical Thermodynamics Vaikuntanathan MWF 10:30-11:50 K101
Chem 39000 Materials Chemistry I
Talapin TTh 9:00-10:20 K102
 

Winter 2017

Chem 10200 Introductory General Chemistry II Ratliff MWF 10:30-11:20 K101
Chem 11200 Comprehensive General Chemistry II Tokmakoff MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11200 Comprehensive General Chemistry II Scherer MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12200 Honors General Chemistry II Vaikuntanathan
MWF 8:30-9:20 K120
Chem 20100 Inorganic Chemistry I Talapin MWF 10:30-11:20 K102
Chem 22100 Organic Chemistry II Snyder TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23100 Honors Organic Chemistry II Dickinson
TTh 10:30-11:50 K120
Chem 26200 Thermodynamics Guyot-Sionnest MWF 9:30-10:20 K120
Chem 26700 Experimental Physical Chemistry Park TTh 9:00-10:20 K120
Chem 30200 Synthesis & Methods in Inorganic Chemistry
Lin TTh 9:00-10:20 K101
Chem 30600 Chemistry of the Elements & Materials
Anderson MWF 11:30-12:20 K102
Chem 32300 Strategies and Tactics of Organic Synthesis Rawal TTh 9:00-10:20 K103
Chem 33300 Chemical Biology II Moellering MWF 9:30-10:20 K103
Chem 33500 Chemistry of Enzyme Catalysis Lewis MWF 10:30-11:20 K103
Chem 33600 Biological Chemistry of Materials: Principles and Applications Weizmann TTh 9:00-10:20 K102
Chem 36200 Quantum Mechanics Mazziotti MWF 9:30-10:20 K101
Chem 36400 Advanced Statistical Mechanics Voth TTh 10:30-11:50 K102
Phy Sci 12400 College Phy Sci course TBD Krishnan MWF 9:30-10:20 K102
 

Spring 2017

Chem 11300 Comprehensive General Chemistry III TBD MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11300 Comprehensive General Chemistry III Roux MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12300 Honors General Chemistry III Butler MWF 8:30 - 9:20 K120
Chem 20200 Inorganic Chemistry II Jordan MWF 10:30-11:20 K102
Chem 22200 Organic Chemistry III Moellering TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23200 Honors Organic Chemistry III Lewis TTh 10:30-11:50 K120
Chem 22700 Advanced Organic / Inorganic Laboratory Hopkins M 1:30-2:20 K102
Chem 26300 Chemical Kinetics and Dynamics Sibener MWF 9:30-10:20 K102
Chem 26800 Computational Chemistry & Biology Voth
TTh 9:00-10:20 K120
Chem 30900 Bioinorganic Chemistry He TTh 9:00-10:20 K102
Chem 36500 Chemical Dynamics Scherer TTh 10:30-11:50 K102
Chem 38700 Biophysical Chemistry Tokmakoff Th 9:00-10:20 K101
Chem 39100 Materials Chemistry II
Tian MWF 9:30-10:20 K101
Chem XXXXX RNA Special Topics Course Piccirilli MWF 9:30-10:20 K103
Phy Sci 12500 Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease Engel MWF 9:30-10:20 K103