Chemistry Courses 2014-2015

Autumn 2014

Chem 10100 Introductory General Chemistry I Ratliff MWF 10:30-11:20 K101
Chem 11100 Comprehensive General Chemistry I Scherer MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11100 Comprehensive General Chemistry I Mazziotti MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12100 Honors General Chemistry I Sibener MWF 8:30-9:20 K 120
Chem 22000 Organic Chemistry I Rawal TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23000 Honors Organic Chemistry I Krishnan TTh 10:30-11:50 K 120
Chem 23300 Intermediate Organic Chemistry Weizmann TTh 10:30-11:50 K101
Chem 26100 Quantum Mechanics Lee MWF 9:30-10:20 K120
Chem 30100 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Lin MWF 11:30 - 12:20 K102
Chem 30600 Chemistry of the Elements and Materials Talapin TTh 9:00 - 10:20 K 101
Chem 32100 Physical Organic Chemistry I Yu MWF 10:30-11:20 K 102
Chem 32200 Organic Synthesis and Structure Kozmin MWF 9:30-10:20 K 102
Chem 36100 Wave Mechanics and Spectroscopy Butler MWF 9:30 - 10:30 K 101
Chem 36300 Statistical Thermodynamics Vaikunathan TTh 10:30-11:50 K 102
 

Winter 2015

Chem 10200 Introductory General Chemistry II Ratliff MWF 10:30-11:20 K101
Chem 11200 Comprehensive General Chemistry II Engel MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11200 Comprehensive General Chemistry II Tian MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12200 Honors General Chemistry II Tokmakoff MWF 8:30-9:20 K120
Chem 20100 Inorganic Chemistry I Talapin MWF 10:30-11:20 K102
Chem 22100 Organic Chemistry II Yu TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23100 Honors Organic Chemistry II Kozmin TTh 10:30-11:50 K120
Chem 26200 Thermodynamics Guyot-Sionnest MWF 9:30-10:20 K120
Chem 26700 Experimental Physical Chemistry Scherer TTh 9:00-10:20 K120
Chem 30400 Organomatellic Chemistry Lewis MWF 11:30-12:20 K102
Chem 32300 Strategies and Tactics of Organic Synthesis Rawal TTh 9:00-10:20 K101
Chem 33200 Chemical Biology I Dickinson MWF 9:30-10:20 K102
Chem 33500 Chemistry of Enzyme Catalysis Kent MWF 10:30-11:20 K103
Chem 36200 Quantum Mechanics Voth MWF 9:30-10:20 K101
Chem 36400 Advanced Statistical Mechanics Mazziotti TTh 10:30-11:50 K102
 

Spring 2015

Chem 11301 Comprehensive General Chemistry III Lee MWF 10:30-11:20 K107
Chem 11302 Comprehensive General Chemistry III Roux MWF 10:30-11:20 K120
Chem 12300 Honors General Chemistry III Voth MWF 8:30 - 9:20 K120
Chem 20200 Inorganic Chemistry II Jordan MWF 10:30-11:20 K102
Chem 22200 Organic Chemistry III Piccirilli TTh 10:30-11:50 K107
Chem 23200 Honors Organic Chemistry III Lewis TTh 10:30-11:50 K120
Chem 22700 Advanced Organic / Inorganic Laboratory Hopkins M 1:30-2:20 K102
Chem 26300 Chemical Kinetics and Dynamics Butler MWF 9:30-10:20 K102
Chem 26800 Computational Chemistry & Biology Dinner TTh 9:00-10:20 K120
Chem 30200 Synthesis & Physical Methods in Inorganic Chemistry Lin MWF 11:30-12:20 K102
Chem 30900 Bioinorganic Chemistry He TTh 9:00-10:20 K102
Chem 30500 Nanoscale Materials Tian MWF 9:30-10:20 K101
Chem 38700 Biophysical Chemistry Tokmakoff TTh 9:00-10:20 K 101
Chem 33300 Chemical Biology II Moellering MWF 9:30-10:20 K103
Chem 33600 Biological Chemistry of Materials: Principles & Applications Weizmann MWF 10:30-11:20 K106
Chem 36500 Chemical Dynamics Sibener TTh 10:30-11:50 K102
Chem 51900 Seminar in Surface Science Wiggins Th 10:30-11:50 K103