Chemistry Courses

Autumn 2007

Chem 11101 General Chemistry I, Variant A Lee
Chem 11102 General Chemistry I, Variant B Mazziotti
Chem 12100 Honors General Chemistry I Freed
Chem 22000 Organic Chemistry I Rawal
Chem 23000 Honors Organic Chemistry I Ismagilov
Chem 23300 Intermediate Organic Chemistry Yin
Chem 26100 Quantum Mechanics Butler
Chem 30100 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Hopkins
Chem 30500 Nanoscale Materials Talapin
Chem 32100 Physical Organic Chemistry I Yu
Chem 32200 Organic Synthesis and Structure Kozmin
Chem 32600 Protein Fundamentals Piccirilli
Chem 36100 Wave Mechanics & Spectroscopy Engel
Chem 36300 Statistical Thermodynamics Dinner
 

Winter 2008

Chem 11201 General Chemistry II, Variant A Dinner
Chem 11202 General Chemistry II, Variant B Butler
Chem 12300 Honors General Chemistry II Scherer
Chem 20100 Inorganic Chemistry I Hillhouse
Chem 22100 Organic Chemistry II Rawal
Chem 23100 Honors Organic Chemistry II Ismagilov
Chem 26200 Thermodynamics Lee
Chem 26700 Experimental Physical Chemistry Norris
Chem 30200 Synthesis & Physical Methods in Inorganic Chemistry Jordan
Chem 30400 Organometallic Chemistry Hillhouse
Chem 32300 Tactics of Organic Synthesis Yamamoto
Chem 32400 Physical Organic Chemistry II Yin
Chem 36200 Quantum Mechanics Mazziotti
Chem 36400 Advanced Statistical Mechanics Freed
 

Spring 2008

Chem 11301 General Chemistry III, Variant A Kozmin
Chem 11302 General Chemistry III, Variant B Mrksich
Chem 12300 Honors General Chemistry III Guyot-Sionnest
Chem 20200 Inorganic Chemistry II Jordan
Chem 22200 Organic Chemistry III Piccirilli
Chem 23200 Honors Organic Chemistry III Yamamoto
Chem 22700 Advanced Organic / Inorganic Laboratory (8 students) Mrksich
Chem 26300 Chemical Kinetics and Dynamics Sibener
Chem 26800 Computational Chemistry & Biology Gasyna
Chem 30600 Chemistry of the Elements He
Chem 30900 Bioinorganic Chemistry He
Chem 32500 Bioorganic Chemistry Kent
Chem 32900 Polymer Chemistry Yu
Chem 36500 Chemical Dynamics Scherer
 
  Past Years: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006